LoginSignup
Starin Logo
C2G Dealer Portal
 
- Last Change/Effective Date: 01/17/2017

  Pricing Downloads: Long PDF Version Short PDF Version CSV Excel / Ezip PDF List Only
 
Availability subject to change without notice; consult your representative if needed.
Pricing is subject to change without notice. Notification to individuals in your organization is available by requesting weekly updates.
All pricing in US Dollars.
Click on model numbers for more info
 
Results per page:
Page Number:  of 130


Complete Line Show All
AV Devices, PC to TV VGA Splitters Audio/Video Switches Component Video Distribution Amplifiers Composite Video Distribution Amplifiers Ground Loop Isolators HDMI® & DVI™ Splitters PC to TV; Video Converters TV Splitters VGA Switches Video Baluns Video Over Cat5 Extenders Video Signal Boosters
Adapters, Connectors 3.5mm Adapters and Connectors 6.3mm (1/4in) Adapters BNC Adapters and Connectors Cat5E RJ45 Couplers & Splitters Component Video Adapters Connectors - RG59 Connectors - RG6 DB15 Adapters DB25 Adapters DB37 Adapters DB9 Adapters Din & Mini-Din Connectors DVI™ Adapters Fiber Adapters & Couplers Flat Ribbon Connectors HDMI® Adapters Keyboard Adapters (AT, PS/2, USB) M1 Adapters Media Converters for Fiber Miscellaneous RF Adapters, Couplers, Terminators Monitor & Printer Adapters Null Modem Adapters (DB25, DB9) RCA Audio Adapters and Connectors RCA Video Adapters and Connectors RJ11 Adapters RJ11 Modular Plugs RJ12 Modular Adapters & Couplers RJ45 Modular & Toolless IDC Plugs RJ45 Modular Adapters, Couplers, Screws Rubber Grips Serial Adapters (DB25, DB9, USB) Speaker Wire Connectors S-Video Adapters and Connectors Toslink Audio Adapters USB Adapters VGA Adapters Wi-Fi Adapters and Couplers XLR Adapters and Connectors Custom Cables
Audio Video Cables 3.5mm Audio Cables BNC Cables Component Video (RCA, RGB) Composite Video Cables Digital Audio - S/PDIF Cables Digital Audio - TOSLINK® Cables HDMI®, DVI™, DisplayPort™ Cables HDTV Breakout Cables & Cable Kits M1 Video Projector Cables Pro-Audio Cables (XLR, TRS, RCA) RCA Stereo Audio Cables RF Cables (F-Type, Coaxial) Speaker Interconnect Cables Subwoofer Cables S-Video Cables S-Video to Composite Cables Y-Cables and Splitter Cables
Bulk Cable Bulk Speaker Wire Cable Management Panels & Racks Cable Ties - Reusable/Releasable Cable Ties - Screw-Mountable Cable Ties - Standard Cat5E PVC (Solid & Stranded) Cable Cat6 PVC (Solid & Stranded) Cable CCTV Cable Clamps Flat Ribbon Cable In-Wall Speaker Wire Modular & Telephone Cable Multi-Conductor Cable Network Cable Installation Kits Plenum Speaker Wire RG6 Coax Cable Straps Tie Saddles & Mounts Wraps
Cat5E, Cat6 Cable, Etc. Cat5E Patch Cable Value Packs Cat6 Patch Cable Value Packs 10G-CX4 110 Block Add-A-Port Serial and Parallel Adapters BNC Cat5E Crossover Patch Cables Cat5E Patch Cables Cat5E Patch Cables - USA-made Cat5E RJ45 and Cat3 RJ12 Keystone Jacks Cat5E Shielded Patch Cables Cat5E Solid Patch Cables Cat6 Crossover Patch Cables Cat6 Patch Cables - USA-made Cat6 RJ45 Keystone Jacks Cat6 Snagless Patch Cables Cisco® Compatible InfiniBand® Internet Modem Cables Parallel & Serial I/O Cards Patch Panels Patch Panels - Brackets, Cabinets Raceway RJ45 Patch Cord Boots Telco Telephone Cables Wi-Fi N-Type Cables
DVI™ and DisplayPor... KVM Cables DVI™ to DFP DVI-A to HD15 VGA DVI-D™ Cables DVI-D™ Extension Cables DVI-I Extension Cables DVI-I Single & Dual Link Cables
Fiber Cables Duplex Fiber Loopback Testers 10 Gb 50/125 LOMMF Aqua Fiber 10 Gb 50/125 LOMMF Aqua Fiber - LSZH 10 Gb 50/125 LOMMF Aqua Fiber - Plenum 10 Gb 50/125 LOMMF Aqua Fiber - USA-Made 50/125 Duplex Multimode 50/125 Duplex Multimode - LSZH 50/125 Duplex Multimode - Plenum 50/125 Duplex Multimode - USA-Made 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode - LSZH 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode - Plenum 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode - USA-Made 9/125 Duplex Single Mode 9/125 Duplex Single Mode - LSZH 9/125 Duplex Single Mode - Plenum 9/125 Duplex Single Mode - USA-Made 9/125 Simplex Single Mode 9/125 Simplex Single Mode - LSZH 9/125 Simplex Single Mode - Plenum Adapter Panels Breakout Modules Enclosures, Panels, Wall Mount Boxes Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables MTP® Fiber MTP® Fiber - LSZH MTP® Fiber - Plenum
FireWire® 4-Pin FireWire® (DV Cable) 6-Pin to 4-Pin FireWire® FireWire® Controller Cards
KVM Cable, Switches Cables To Go TruLink® KVM Switches Manual Switches Minicom® KVM Cables and Extenders VGA Universal KVM Cables & Extensions
PC Cables DB9 RS-232 Cables 32-Pin SAS Cables 8-Pin Mini-Din Cables Bidirectional DB9 to DB25 Null Modem Cables CD-ROM Cables Data Transfer Cables DB15 Cables DB25 Null Modem Cables DB25 RS-232 Cables DB37 Cables DB9 Null Modem Cables eSATA Cables External SCSI Cables IDE Floppy - Flat Ribbon Cables Internal Power Cables & Splitters Modem Cables Parallel Printer Cables PS/2 Keyboard & Mouse Cables SATA Adapters & Converters Serial ATA Cards Serial ATA Device Cables Serial ATA Power Cables & Splitters
Power Cords & Surge Extension Power Cords Universal Power Cords Power Supplies AC Power Cord Splitters Computer Power Cords European Power Cords Monitor Power Adapter Cords Surge Suppressors and Surge Strips
RapidRun® RapidRun® 12 and 15 Pin Din Wall Plates RapidRun® Adapters & Couplers RapidRun® Audio/Video Flying Leads RapidRun® Audio/Video Wall Plates RapidRun® Digital Flying Leads RapidRun® Digital Runner Cables RapidRun® Digital Wall Plates RapidRun® Extension Cables RapidRun® HD15 Wall Plates RapidRun® Integrated Audio/Video Wall Plates RapidRun® Multimedia Runners RapidRun® Multimedia Runners - Plenum RapidRun® Panel Mount Leads RapidRun® PC Runners RapidRun® PC Runners - Plenum RapidRun® Runner Test Adapters Unterminated Leads
Retail Items Cat5E Patch Cables (RJ45) USB Cables - Micro-USB Adapters Booster/Wireless Hubs Internal Power Tool Kits USB Cables - AA USB Cables - AB
Testers, Tools Fiber Continuity & Loopback Testers Coax Cable Cutters/Strippers Coax F-Type Crimping Tools Coaxial & F-Type Testers Installation Tool Kits Installation, Removal, Extraction Tools Modular RJ45, RJ11, RJ12 Crimping Tools Network Cable Testers Network UTP/STP Cable Cutters/Strippers PC Cable Testers Pliers Punchdown Tools Screwdrivers Soldering Tools Standard Cutters/Knives
USB External USB 2.0 Hubs A Male to A Male USB 2.0 Cables A Male to B Male USB 2.0 Cables (typical USB) A Male to Mini-b USB 2.0 Cables USB 2.0 Cables - BB USB 2.0 Panel-Mount Cables USB Accessories USB Cables - AA USB Extenders & Wall Plates USB 3.0 A Male to B Male Cable (typical USB application) USB 3.0 A Male to A Male Cable USB 3.0 A Male to Micro B Male Cable
VGA Angled Connector VGA Monitor Cables Angled Connector VGA Monitor Extension Cables Flexima™ VGA Monitor Cables VGA Monitor & Projector Cables VGA Monitor & Projector Extension Cables VGA Panel-Mount Extension Cables VGA Splitters VGA Wall Plates VGA with Audio Monitor/Projector Cables VGA with Audio Monitor/Projector Extension Cables
Wall Plates, Premise Audio/Video Feed-Through Wall Plates IR Extension Supplies Cat5E RJ45 Wall Plates DB9, DB25, DB15 Wall Plate Inserts Decorative & Electrical Wall Plates Distribution Modules Grommet Wall Plates Mounting Brackets RCA Type Wall Plate Inserts Snap-In Keystone Module Wall Plates Snap-In Keystone Modules Snap-In Wall Plate Inserts Speaker Wall Plate Inserts Surface Mount Boxes Wall Boxes
Wireless WirelessHD®
iPod®, iPhone®, M... iPod® and iPhone® Accessories MP3 General Accessories Zune®-only Accessories
Adapters, Connectors - 3.5mm Adapters and Connectors
Model Description Pricing
03170
3.5mm STEREO COUPLER F/F
 
List: $4.99
03174
3.5mm STEREO FEMALE TO MONO MALE ADPTR
 
List: $2.99
40630
2.5MM MONO MALE TO 3.5MM STEREO FEMALE
 
List: $2.99
40631
2.5MM STEREO PLUG TO3.5MM STEREO FEMALE
 
List: $3.99
40632
3.5MM MONO MALE TO 3.5MM STEREO FEMALE
 
List: $2.99
40633
3.5MM MONO MALE TO RCA FEMALE
 
List: $2.99
40634
3.5MM STEREO MALE TO 3.5MM MONO FEMALE
 
List: $2.99
40635
3.5MM STEREO MALE TO 6.3MM MONO FEMALE
 
List: $2.99
40636
3.5MM STEREO MALE TO 6.3MM STEREO FEMALE
 
List: $2.99
40637
3.5MM STEREO MALE TO RCA FEMALE
 
List: $2.99
40638
6.3MM STEREO MALE TO 3.5MM MONO FEMALE
 
List: $2.99
40639
6.3MM STEREO MALE TO 3.5MM STEREO FEMALE
 
List: $2.99
40641
3.5MM STEREO M TO 2X 3.5MM STEREO FEMALE
 
List: $2.99
40642
3.5MM STEREO M TO 2X 6.3MM STEREO FEMALE
 
List: $2.99
40643
6.3MM STEREO M TO 2X 3.5MM STEREO FEMALE
 
List: $2.99
40645
3.5MM STEREO MALE TO 2X RCA FEMALE
 
List: $2.99
03195
RCA FEMALE TO 3.5mm MONO MALE ADPTR
 
List: $2.99
40650
RCA MALE TO 2X RCA FEMALE ADPTR
 
Low price alternative: Kramer AD-A35M/2RF
List: $2.99
35506
IPOD COMPATIBLE HEADPHONE SPLITTER PKG
 
List: $7.99
4036437
35F5-15P C13 14/3SJT PWCD
 
List: $64.99
 
Adapters, Connectors - 6.3mm (1/4in) Adapters
Model Description Pricing
40640
6.3MM STEREO MALE TO RCA FEMALE
 
List: $2.99
40644
6.3MM STEREO M TO 2X 6.3MM STEREO FEMALE
 
List: $2.99
 
Adapters, Connectors - BNC Adapters and Connectors
Model Description Pricing
40674
BNC TERMINATOR 75 OHM 10 PK
 
List: $22.99
40679
SINGLE CRIMP RG59U BNC CONNECTOR 10 PK
 
List: $44.99
40680
SINGLE CRIMP RG6U BNC CONNECTOR 10 PK
 
List: $39.99
02455
BNC FEMALE TO RCA MALE ADPTR
 
List: $3.99
02456
RCA FEMALE TO BNC MALE ADPTR
 
List: $3.99
02029
BNC F/F BULKHEAD CONN
 
List: $4.99
02030
BNC F/F IN-LINE ADPTR
 
List: $5.99
02042
RG58 MALE TWIST-ON CONN
 
List: $4.99
02044
RG58 BNC TERM
 
List: $4.99
02047
BNC Male to (2) Female T-Adapter
 
List: $6.99
02053
RG59 RG62 MALE CRIMP CONN PVC/PLN CBL
 
List: $5.99
02057
RG59 RG62 MALE TWIST-ON CONN
 
List: $4.99
41122
RG59 BNC COMPRESSION CONN 10PK
 
List: $29.99
41123
RG59 BNC COMPRESSION CONN 20PK
 
List: $64.99
41124
RG59 BNC COMPRESSION CONN 50PK
 
List: $139.99
41125
RG6 BNC COMPRESSION CONN 10PK
 
List: $29.99
41126
RG6 BNC COMPRESSION CONN 20PK
 
List: $64.99
41127
BNC COMPRESSION RG6 CONN 50PK
 
List: $149.99
 
Adapters, Connectors - Cat5E RJ45 Couplers & Splitters
Model Description Pricing
20201
CAT5E RJ45 MOD INLINE COUPLER - BLACK
 
List: $8.49
 
Adapters, Connectors - Component Video Adapters
Model Description Pricing
27313
RCA MALE TO F TYPE FEMALE ADPTR
 
List: $2.99
27312
RCA FEMALE TO F TYPE MALE ADPTR
 
List: $2.99
29507
75-Ohm RCA VIDEO COUPLER
 
List: $2.99
 
Adapters, Connectors - Connectors - RG59
Model Description Pricing
41128
RG59 F TYPE COMPRESSION CONN 10PK
 
List: $10.99
41129
RG59 F TYPE COMPRESSION CONN 20PK
 
List: $19.99
41130
RG59 F TYPE COMPRESSION CONN 50PK
 
List: $47.99
 
Adapters, Connectors - Connectors - RG6
Model Description Pricing
27305
RG6 F TYPE CRIMP-ON CONN GOLD
 
List: $4.99
41074
COMPRESSION F CONN O-RING RG6 10PK
 
List: $10.99
41075
COMPRESSION F CONN O-RING RG6 QUAD 10PK
 
List: $10.99

Number of items per page: 50
Page Number:  of 130

 
 
Starin • 136 Venturi Drive • Chesterton, IN 46304 • Fax (219) 929-4377 • Customer Service: csr@starin.biz
© 1999 - 2017 Starin Marketing, Inc. All rights reserved.
 
If you have any ideas or new content for this or any Starin portal, feel free to send it to coolportalideas@starin.biz